World of Beer Bar & Kitchen World of Beer Bar & Kitchen Home
WOB Rewards Gift Cards

Nutrition / Gluten / Allergy Info

Click “WOB Food Nutrition” to download full nutrition information. Scroll down for Allergy information.

  • Nutrition information is calculated based on our standard recipes. Because our products may be customized, exact information may vary.
Item Calories Fat Carbs Sodium Protein
Lunch Combos
Beef Barbacoa Street Tacos - Lunch410194290717
Beer-Battered Shrimp Street Tacos - Lunch6604154143118
Beer-Brined Crispy Chicken Sliders - Lunch4701258199528
Black & Blue Flatbread - Lunch10406481182936
Chimay Sliders - Lunch6003837200127
Chipotle Chicken Sandwich - Lunch6503041223950
Chipotle Ground Beef Street Tacos - Lunch500
Classic Cheeseburger - Lunch7305387146
Crispy Beer-Brined Chicken Street Tacos - Lunch5902361197830
Crispy Buffalo Chicken Sandwich - Lunch8303282368644
French Dip - Lunch12508471237653
Mahi Mahi Tacos - Lunch5303237158422
Margherita Flatbread - Lunch7703981126025
Pesto Chicken Sandwich - Lunch9103866274777
Spring Greens and Kale Salad - Lunch460244952910
Veggie & Hummus Wrap - Lunch10606489215525
WOB Favorites
Baby Back Ribs - Favorite124059115340667
Beer-Battered Fish & Chips - Favorite11007177265749
Fried Shrimp - Favorite86019146305125
Shareables
Beer Cheese Nachos136071142213631
Beer-Brined Crispy Chicken Sliders4701258199528
Black & Tan Onion Rings620327314414
Boneless Wings6801145369483
Chips & Salsa690289975610
German Pretzel940101901979620
Loaded Taters106059103267421
Mac & Cheese Bites770663113109
Pesto Hummus770545580812
Southern Fried Pickles8304591264914
WOB Chicken Wings9106515214461
Tacos
Beef Barbacoa Street Tacos6202963136126
Beer Battered Shrimp Street Tacos9956181214627
Crispy Beer-Brined Chicken Street Tacos8903591296745
Mahi Mahi Tacos7704655235732
Bowls
Bibimbap Bowl7503476138332
The Cali Bowl - Beer-Battered Shrimp7503683183720
The Cali Bowl - Blackened Steak or Chicken8405167168427
The Cali Bowl - Seared Tuna6602867165034
Burgers
BBQ Bacon Burger8604950604152
Brunch Burger10707342680458
BYO Burger6403341533142
Chimay Burger9205941578356
Classic Cheeseburger7305387146
Sliders
Chimay Sliders6003837200127
Crispy Chicken Sliders4801456203028
Jalapeño Sliders5102645194921
Handhelds
Chipotle Chicken Sandwich6503041223950
Crispy Buffalo Chicken Sandwich8303282368644
French Dip12508471237653
Guinness Beer Brat690
Pesto Chicken Sandwich9103866274777
Veggie & Hummus Wrap10606489215525
Flatbreads
Black & Blue Flatbread10406481182936
Chipotle BBQ Chicken Flatbread8102994189244
Margherita Flatbread7703981126025
Fresh Greens
Caesar Salad5304225202410
House Salad51035398736
Spring Greens and Kale Salad460244952910
The WOB Cobb10205384358050
Fork + Knife
Baby Back Ribs124059115340667
Beer-Battered Fish & Chips11007177265749
Fried Shrimp86019146305125
IPA Salmon6403433146044
Pork Schnitzel12606991407158
Ribeye14309337217499
Steak Frites156013446267639
Soups & Sides
Coleslaw1401271731
Jasmine Rice17004223
Mac & Cheese (bacon topped)5904329100818
Signature Chili4702332159634
Steak Fries26094515505
Sweet Potato Fries28011444722
Tater Tots380184616235
Sweets
Apple Cobbler Dessert Flatbread89024155101514
NUTELLA® “Churro” Donuts9706015342912
Salted Caramel Cookie Skillet115048167131211
Brunch
Applewood Smoked Bacon Benedict11207678340834
Avocado Toast6303446198412
Belgian Waffles86028125160312
Breakfast Sandwich7304356167028
Breakfast Tacos6503743128635
Chicken & Waffle Sandwich6302073242731
Hangover Skillet9706352281846
Huevos Rancheros8805453241442
Steak & Egg Breakfast Bowl9506747218939
Sweet Cream Pancakes173013410912279
Warm Donut Bites850281408086
WOB*Star Breakfast7003057177920
Calories: 410
Fat: 19
Carbs: 42
Sodium: 907
Protein: 17
Calories: 660
Fat: 41
Carbs: 54
Sodium: 1431
Protein: 18
Calories: 470
Fat: 12
Carbs: 58
Sodium: 1995
Protein: 28
Calories: 1040
Fat: 64
Carbs: 81
Sodium: 1829
Protein: 36
Calories: 600
Fat: 38
Carbs: 37
Sodium: 2001
Protein: 27
Calories: 650
Fat: 30
Carbs: 41
Sodium: 2239
Protein: 50
Calories: 500
Fat:
Carbs:
Sodium:
Protein:
Calories: 730
Fat: 5
Carbs: 38
Sodium: 714
Protein: 6
Calories: 590
Fat: 23
Carbs: 61
Sodium: 1978
Protein: 30
Calories: 830
Fat: 32
Carbs: 82
Sodium: 3686
Protein: 44
Calories: 1250
Fat: 84
Carbs: 71
Sodium: 2376
Protein: 53
Calories: 530
Fat: 32
Carbs: 37
Sodium: 1584
Protein: 22
Calories: 770
Fat: 39
Carbs: 81
Sodium: 1260
Protein: 25
Calories: 910
Fat: 38
Carbs: 66
Sodium: 2747
Protein: 77
Calories: 460
Fat: 24
Carbs: 49
Sodium: 529
Protein: 10
Calories: 1060
Fat: 64
Carbs: 89
Sodium: 2155
Protein: 25
Calories: 1240
Fat: 59
Carbs: 115
Sodium: 3406
Protein: 67
Calories: 1100
Fat: 71
Carbs: 77
Sodium: 2657
Protein: 49
Calories: 860
Fat: 19
Carbs: 146
Sodium: 3051
Protein: 25
Calories: 1360
Fat: 71
Carbs: 142
Sodium: 2136
Protein: 31
Calories: 470
Fat: 12
Carbs: 58
Sodium: 1995
Protein: 28
Calories: 620
Fat: 32
Carbs: 73
Sodium: 1441
Protein: 4
Calories: 680
Fat: 11
Carbs: 45
Sodium: 3694
Protein: 83
Calories: 690
Fat: 28
Carbs: 99
Sodium: 756
Protein: 10
Calories: 940
Fat: 10
Carbs: 190
Sodium: 19796
Protein: 20
Calories: 1060
Fat: 59
Carbs: 103
Sodium: 2674
Protein: 21
Calories: 770
Fat: 66
Carbs: 31
Sodium: 1310
Protein: 9
Calories: 770
Fat: 54
Carbs: 55
Sodium: 808
Protein: 12
Calories: 830
Fat: 45
Carbs: 91
Sodium: 2649
Protein: 14
Calories: 910
Fat: 65
Carbs: 15
Sodium: 2144
Protein: 61
Calories: 620
Fat: 29
Carbs: 63
Sodium: 1361
Protein: 26
Calories: 995
Fat: 61
Carbs: 81
Sodium: 2146
Protein: 27
Calories: 890
Fat: 35
Carbs: 91
Sodium: 2967
Protein: 45
Calories: 770
Fat: 46
Carbs: 55
Sodium: 2357
Protein: 32
Calories: 750
Fat: 34
Carbs: 76
Sodium: 1383
Protein: 32
Calories: 750
Fat: 36
Carbs: 83
Sodium: 1837
Protein: 20
Calories: 840
Fat: 51
Carbs: 67
Sodium: 1684
Protein: 27
Calories: 660
Fat: 28
Carbs: 67
Sodium: 1650
Protein: 34
Calories: 860
Fat: 49
Carbs: 50
Sodium: 6041
Protein: 52
Calories: 1070
Fat: 73
Carbs: 42
Sodium: 6804
Protein: 58
Calories: 640
Fat: 33
Carbs: 41
Sodium: 5331
Protein: 42
Calories: 920
Fat: 59
Carbs: 41
Sodium: 5783
Protein: 56
Calories: 730
Fat: 5
Carbs: 38
Sodium: 714
Protein: 6
Calories: 600
Fat: 38
Carbs: 37
Sodium: 2001
Protein: 27
Calories: 480
Fat: 14
Carbs: 56
Sodium: 2030
Protein: 28
Calories: 510
Fat: 26
Carbs: 45
Sodium: 1949
Protein: 21
Calories: 650
Fat: 30
Carbs: 41
Sodium: 2239
Protein: 50
Calories: 830
Fat: 32
Carbs: 82
Sodium: 3686
Protein: 44
Calories: 1250
Fat: 84
Carbs: 71
Sodium: 2376
Protein: 53
Calories: 690
Fat:
Carbs:
Sodium:
Protein:
Calories: 910
Fat: 38
Carbs: 66
Sodium: 2747
Protein: 77
Calories: 1060
Fat: 64
Carbs: 89
Sodium: 2155
Protein: 25
Calories: 1040
Fat: 64
Carbs: 81
Sodium: 1829
Protein: 36
Calories: 810
Fat: 29
Carbs: 94
Sodium: 1892
Protein: 44
Calories: 770
Fat: 39
Carbs: 81
Sodium: 1260
Protein: 25
Calories: 530
Fat: 42
Carbs: 25
Sodium: 2024
Protein: 10
Calories: 510
Fat: 35
Carbs: 39
Sodium: 873
Protein: 6
Calories: 460
Fat: 24
Carbs: 49
Sodium: 529
Protein: 10
Calories: 1020
Fat: 53
Carbs: 84
Sodium: 3580
Protein: 50
Calories: 1240
Fat: 59
Carbs: 115
Sodium: 3406
Protein: 67
Calories: 1100
Fat: 71
Carbs: 77
Sodium: 2657
Protein: 49
Calories: 860
Fat: 19
Carbs: 146
Sodium: 3051
Protein: 25
Calories: 640
Fat: 34
Carbs: 33
Sodium: 1460
Protein: 44
Calories: 1260
Fat: 69
Carbs: 91
Sodium: 4071
Protein: 58
Calories: 1430
Fat: 93
Carbs: 37
Sodium: 2174
Protein: 99
Calories: 1560
Fat: 134
Carbs: 46
Sodium: 2676
Protein: 39
Calories: 140
Fat: 12
Carbs: 7
Sodium: 173
Protein: 1
Calories: 170
Fat: 0
Carbs: 42
Sodium: 2
Protein: 3
Calories: 590
Fat: 43
Carbs: 29
Sodium: 1008
Protein: 18
Calories: 470
Fat: 23
Carbs: 32
Sodium: 1596
Protein: 34
Calories: 260
Fat: 9
Carbs: 45
Sodium: 1550
Protein: 5
Calories: 280
Fat: 11
Carbs: 44
Sodium: 472
Protein: 2
Calories: 380
Fat: 18
Carbs: 46
Sodium: 1623
Protein: 5
Calories: 890
Fat: 24
Carbs: 155
Sodium: 1015
Protein: 14
Calories: 970
Fat: 60
Carbs: 153
Sodium: 429
Protein: 12
Calories: 1150
Fat: 48
Carbs: 167
Sodium: 1312
Protein: 11
Calories: 1120
Fat: 76
Carbs: 78
Sodium: 3408
Protein: 34
Calories: 630
Fat: 344
Carbs: 61
Sodium: 984
Protein: 12
Calories: 860
Fat: 28
Carbs: 125
Sodium: 1603
Protein: 12
Calories: 730
Fat: 43
Carbs: 56
Sodium: 1670
Protein: 28
Calories: 650
Fat: 37
Carbs: 43
Sodium: 1286
Protein: 35
Calories: 630
Fat: 20
Carbs: 73
Sodium: 2427
Protein: 31
Calories: 970
Fat: 63
Carbs: 52
Sodium: 2818
Protein: 46
Calories: 880
Fat: 54
Carbs: 53
Sodium: 2414
Protein: 42
Calories: 950
Fat: 67
Carbs: 47
Sodium: 2189
Protein: 39
Calories: 1730
Fat: 134
Carbs: 109
Sodium: 1227
Protein: 9
Calories: 850
Fat: 28
Carbs: 140
Sodium: 808
Protein: 6
Calories: 700
Fat: 30
Carbs: 57
Sodium: 1779
Protein: 20

Download our full allergy list here – WOB Allergens

Pairing your favorite beer with the perfect entrée, shareable or even dessert is important. That’s why we share with you all the allergen information you could possibly need, to ensure you have the perfect meal to go with your perfect beer.

*Our store offers products with eggs, fish, milk, MSG, other gluten, peanuts, shellfish, soy, sulfites, tree nuts, & wheat. While we take steps to minimize the risk of cross-contamination, we cannot guarantee that any of our products are safe to consume for people with eggs, fish, milk, MSG, other gluten, peanuts, shellfish, soy, sulfites, tree nuts, or wheat allergies

*We ask that when placing your order you alert the manager on duty to your food allergy or sensitivity. We will then try our best to avoid any accidental cross-contact, but again we can offer no guarantees and accept no liability. The more information relating to your specific needs you can provide, the better we can attempt to protect you.

Gluten Friendly menus are available at all locations, ask your server for one today!

While we love beer, we know that some stomachs can’t handle the wheat. That’s why we have gluten-free menu options as well as drink options including gluten-free beer, when available.

*Please be aware that during normal kitchen operations involving shared cooking equipment and preparation areas, which may or may not include common fryer oil, the possibility exists for cross-contact, therefore, food items (including garnishes) may come in contact with wheat/gluten proteins. Additionally, fried food items and grilled food items could absorb wheat/gluten proteins during the cooking process. Therefore, we recommend that individuals with these allergies and intolerances avoid ALL fried foods, grilled foods and garnishes. Due to these circumstances, we are unable to guarantee that any menu item can be COMPLETELY free of wheat/gluten protein.

*Items may be served raw or undercooked or may contain raw or undercooked ingredients. The consumption of raw or undercooked eggs, hamburgers, shellfish, poultry, fish and steaks may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.